Practice teams/groups for September 13 - LA Kings Insider

A fine first day of training camp to you, Insiders. Today’s alignment:

Group A

Alex Iafallo – Anze Kopitar – Dustin Brown
Carl Grundstrom – Mike Amadio – Austin Wagner
Arthur Kaliyev – Rasmus Kupari – Sheldon Rempal
Johan Sodergran – Blake Lizotte – Samuel Fagemo
Aidan Dudas – Lance Bouma

Joakim Ryan – Drew Doughty
Kurtis MacDermid – Sean Walker
Tobias Bjornfot – Sean Durzi
Ryan Stanton – Jordan Spence

Jonathan Quick
Cal Petersen

Group B

Ilya Kovalchuk – Adrian Kempe – Tyler Toffoli
Kyle Clifford – Jeff Carter – Trevor Lewis
Jaret Anderson-Dolan – Nikolai Prokhorkin – Matt LUff
Mario Kempe – Akil Thomas – Martin Frk
Mikey Eyssimont

Alec Martinez – Matt Roy
Daniel Brickley – Kale Clague
Mikey Anderson – Markus Phillips
Chaz Reddekopp – Austin Strand

Jack Campbell
Matt Villata

Group C

Boko Imama – Brett Sutter – Jonathan Yantsis
Drake Rymsha – Brad Morrison
Mason Bergh

Max Gottlieb – Billy Constantinou
Paul LaDue

Cole Kehler
Jacob Ingham
Lukas Parik

Injury Notes: Derek Forbort (back) is injured and not currently assigned to a group. Paul LaDue (knee), who has been skating, is assigned to the C group on Friday.

Friday, September 13
Group A vs. Group B – Scrimmage – 10:50 a.m.
Group B – Practice at TSPC – 12:25 p.m.
Group C – Practice at TSPC – 1:30 p.m.

Saturday, September 14
Group A vs. Group B – Scrimmage – 10:50 a.m.
Group A – Practice at TSPC – 12:25 p.m.
Group C – Practice at TSPC – 1:30 p.m.

Sunday, September 15
Group C – Practice at TSPC (Olympic Ice) – 8:30 a.m.
Group A – Practice at TSPC – 10 a.m.
Group B – Practice at TSPC – 12:45 p.m.

Monday, September 16
Group A – Practice at TSPC – 10 a.m.
Group B – Practice at TSPC – 11:35 a.m.
Group C – Practice at TSPC – 1:10 p.m.

Tuesday, September 17
Travel Group – Fly to Arizona
LA Game Group – Morning Skate at TSPC – 10 a.m.
Non-Game Group – Practice at TSPC – 11:15 a.m.
LA Kings at Arizona Coyotes – 7 p.m. (in Glendale)
LA Kings vs. Arizona Coyotes – 7:30 p.m. (in LA)